Dan Povenmire

Dan Povenmire

Daniel Kingsley Povenmire (born September 18, 1963) is an American animator, voice actor, director, writer, producer, and storyboard artist associated with several animated television series. Povenmire is the co-creator of the Disney animated series Phineas and Ferb and Milo Murphy's Law, in which he also voiced the character Heinz Doofenshmirtz in both series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-09-18
Place of Birth: San Diego, California.
Also Known As:

Movies List of Dan Povenmire