Robert Tapert

Robert Tapert

Robert Gerard Tapert (born May 14, 1955), sometimes credited as Rob Tapert, Robert G. Tapert, or Rip Tapert, is an American film producer, best known for his co-founding of, and his subsequent work with, the Renaissance Pictures company.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1955-05-14
Place of Birth: Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Also Known As: Rip Tapert, Robert Tapert, Rob Tapert, Rpb Tapert, Robert G. Tapert, Robert Gerard Tapert, Rip Tappert, Robert Tappert

Movies List of Robert Tapert