Jessica McNamee

Jessica McNamee

McNamee secured a role in the Australian soap opera Home and Away playing the role of Lisa Duffy and later went on to star as Sammy Rafter in the television series Packed to the Rafters. In 2009, McNamee was a contestant on the ninth series of Dancing with the Stars. She was partnered with dancer Stefano Olivieri and they were eliminated before the final. The role of Sammy left McNamee keen to lose the "good girl" image the role created. In the series production breaks she decided to take on different roles. McNamee starred in the horror film The Loved Ones; which premiered at the Toronto International Film Festival in 2009.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-02-21
Place of Birth: Sydney, Australia
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jessica McNamee

HD

Black Water: Abyss

2020 Movie
HD

50-50

2011 Movie
HD

Mortal Kombat

2021 Movie
HD

The Neighbor

2017 Movie
HD

CHiPS

2017 Movie
HD

Locusts

2020 Movie
HD

The Loved Ones

2009 Movie
HD

The Meg

2018 Movie
HD

Battle of the Sexes

2017 Movie
HD

The Vow

2012 Movie