Nobuhiro Takamoto

Nobuhiro Takamoto

Japanese anime director and storyboarder born 1960 in Shimane Prefecture. He started working at Studio Gallop, but nowadays is freelance. His name in Kanji is 高本 宣弘, whose romanization would be Takamoto Yoshihiro, Takamoto Nobuhiro or Takamoto Norihiro.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1960-01-01
Place of Birth: Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 高本宣弘, Такамото Нобухиро, Noubuhiro Takamoto, Yoshihiro Takamoto, Norihiro Takamoto

Movies List of Nobuhiro Takamoto