Jacques Frantz

Jacques Frantz

Jacques Frantz (born 4 April 1947) is a Molière-nominated French actor and voice artist. He is renowned for his theatre work, and his voice, which he has lent to many well known actors such as Robert De Niro, Mel Gibson, John Goodman, and Nick Nolte. Frantz has also appeared in films. Since October 2013, he is the official voice of the radio station Nostalgie.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1947-04-04
Place of Birth: Dijon, Côte-d'Or, France
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jacques Frantz

HD

The Day Will Come

2009 Movie
HD

Occupations

2007 Movie
HD

The Housekeeper

2002 Movie
HD

Counter Investigation

2007 Movie
HD

Les Innocents

2006 Movie
HD

The Twin

1984 Movie
HD

Fan-Fan the Tulip

2003 Movie
HD

The Little Wheedlers

1977 Movie
HD

Out of It

1978 Movie
HD

Heartbreaker

2010 Movie
HD

Up to Me

2015 Movie
HD

Don Juan

1998 Movie
HD

Just Like Brothers

2012 Movie
HD

The ComDads

1983 Movie
HD

Chicken with Vinegar

1985 Movie
HD

Hothead

1979 Movie
HD

Foursome

2008 Movie
HD

Dear Inspector

1977 Movie
HD

Little Tickles

2018 Movie