David Attenborough

David Attenborough

Sir David Attenborough is a broadcaster and naturalist. His career as the respected face and voice of natural history programmes has endured for more than 50 years. He is best known for writing and presenting the nine "Life" series, in conjunction with the BBC Natural History Unit, which collectively form a comprehensive survey of all life on the planet. He is also a former senior manager at the BBC, having served as controller of BBC Two and director of programming for BBC Television in the 1960s and 1970s. He is the younger brother of director, producer and actor Richard Attenborough.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1926-05-08
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: David Frederick Attenborough, Sir David Attenborough, Дэвид Фредерик Аттенборо, Девід Аттенборо

Movies List of David Attenborough

HD

Survival Island

1996 Movie
HD

A Blank on the Map

1971 Movie
HD

The Penguin King

2012 Movie
HD

Into the Jungle

2018 Movie
HD

Zoo Quest in Colour

2016 Movie
HD

Fabulous Frogs

2014 Movie
HD

A War on Science

2006 Movie
HD

The Trials of Life

1990 Movie
HD

Desert Seas

2011 Movie
HD

Animal House

2011 Movie
HD

Lions: Spy in the Den

2000 Movie
HD

Wild Karnataka

2019 Movie
HD

Whale Wisdom

2018 Movie
HD

Dragons and Damsels

2019 Movie
HD

The Bat Man of Mexico

2014 Movie
HD

Extinction: The Facts

2020 Movie
HD

Clever Monkeys

2008 Movie
HD

Autopsy on a Dream

2013 Movie
HD

The Forum

2019 Movie
HD

A Zed & Two Noughts

1985 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie